- A fatty acid, CH3(CH2)12COOH, happening in animal and vegetable fats and utilized in the make of cosmetics, soaps, perfumes, and flavorings.
- A saturated fatty acid, CH3(CH2)12COOH, tetradecanoic acid, present in both pet and vegetable natural oils and fats; utilized in the manufacture of soap, cosmetic makeup products an such like.
- a saturated fatty acid happening normally in pet and veggie fats
Hypernym for "myristic acid"
Form for "myristic acid"