A fatty material acquired from wool and utilized in soaps, cosmetics, and ointments. Also known as wool fat.
A greasy yellow compound chemically comparable to wax which secreted from wooly animals, with a number of utilizes from rust avoidance, lubrication and waterproofing to beauty products and epidermis creams.
A peculiar fatlike body, comprised of cholesterin and particular efas, present feathers, locks, wool, and keratin areas usually.
A substance, consisting mainly of cholesterin, obtained from wool, utilized as a basis for creams.
a yellow viscous pet oil obtained from wool; a mixture of efas and esters; utilized in some creams and beauty products
an emollient containing wool fat (a fatty material acquired from the wool of sheep)